Lotus Jojoba Oil 125 ml
Composition
Jojoba oil (contains 42.8% oleic acid, 36.8% linoleic acid, 6% stearic acid, 12% palmitic acid; rich in ceramides and vitamin E).
Product Description
Jojoba oil is obtained from the fruits of the jojoba tree.
It has the consistency of liquid wax, golden‑yellow color, is odorless, resistant to oxidation, and remains liquid at room temperature.
It is hypoallergenic and widely used in cosmetology and the medical industry.
Properties of the Cosmetic Product
Similar in composition to human skin sebum.
Maintains the skin’s lipid balance, prevents dryness and flaking.
Stimulates natural collagen production.
Anti‑inflammatory and cleansing effect.
Protects the skin from harmful UV rays.
Softens the skin of the feet, prevents cracks.
Natural product, rich in Omega‑6 and Omega‑9.
Indications for Use
Wrinkles and stretch marks.
Eczema, psoriasis, and other skin conditions.
Protection against signs of skin aging.
Acne and skin inflammations.
Rough skin on the feet.
Method of Application
External use: apply the required amount of oil to the skin and massage gently in circular motions.
For best results, recommended for daily use.
Side Effects / Precautions
For external use only.
Safe for use on skin and hair.
Internal consumption is not recommended (may cause heart problems).
Keep out of reach of children.
Storage Conditions
Store in a cool, dry place, protected from heat and direct sunlight.
Packaging
125 ml glass bottle in a cardboard box.