Lotus Jojoba oil 250 ml
Lotus
Lotus
Composition
Jojoba oil contains 42.8% oleic acid, 36.8% linoleic acid, 6% stearic acid and 12% palmitic acid, the most valuable fatty acids, known as Omega-6 and Omega-9.
Properties
Jojoba oil has the consistency of liquid wax, produced from the fruit of the tree jojoba. Natural jojoba oil is odorless, hypoallergenic and is the main ingredient in many cosmetics used all over the world.
The golden yellow jojoba oil is odorless and resistant to oxidation. It remains liquid at room temperature. Widely used in various fields of cosmetology. 90% of jojoba oil produced in the world is used for this purpose. It is also used in the medical industry as an anesthetic and exfoliating agent.
Jojoba oil is similar in composition to the fat found on human skin, has a high content of ceramides and vitamin E, which help maintain the oil balance of the skin and protect it from drying out and flaking.
Indications
Fight against wrinkles and stretch marks
Stimulation of natural collagen production
Help in the treatment of skin conditions such as eczema and psoriasis
Effective protection against harmful sun rays, fight against signs of skin aging
Acne treatment
Skin cleansing, anti-inflammatory effect
Softening the skin of the feet, preventing the appearance of cracks
Directions for use
For external use only.
Apply the required amount of oil to the skin in the area of application, rub in with light
massage movements. For best results, it is recommended to use daily.
Warnings and precautions
Jojoba oil is safe when used topically, however, when taken internally, it can cause heart problems, so oral intake is not recommended.
Keep out of the reach of children.
Storage
Store in a dry, cool place away from heat and direct sunlight
Package
Cardboard box holds 250 ml glass bottle